GF Tech.

Networking Solutions

ProLabs is challenging OEM dominance to become the largest and most innovative independent player in the global, mid-tier, optical network products market. We are changing the data centre and networking mindset, setting a higher standard for products, service, technology and cost.

What can ProLabs Offer Me?


Transceivers:
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • XFP
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • CFP
  • XENPAK
  • X2
  • GBIC
Transceiver Compatibility:

3Com | Adtran | Adva | Alcatel Lucent | Allied Telesis | Arista | Asante | Aruba Networks | Avaya | Blackbox | Blade Network | Brocade | BTI | Calix | Ciena | Cisco | Cisco Meraki | Dell | Dlink | EMC | Emulex | Enterasys | Ericsson | Extreme Networks | F5 Networks | Force 10 | Fortinet | Foundry | Gigamon | H3C | Hewlett-Packard | Hirschmann | Huawei | IBM | Infinera | Intel | Juniper | Linksys | Maipu| Marconi | Mellanox | Milan | Moxa | NetApp | Netgear | Netscout | Nokia | Nortel | Packetfront | Palo Alto | Planet | QLogic | Radware | Raisecom | Redback | Riverstone | Ruijie | SMC | Tejas | Telco Systems | TP-Link | Transmode | TrendNET | Vixel | ZTE | ZyXEL |

Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC) & Active Optical Cable (AOC):

Available DAC and AOC options include:

  • Passive Copper DAC – up to 7m
  • Active Copper DAC – up to 15m
  • Active Optical AOC – up to 100m
  • 10G (SFP+), 25G (SFP28), 40G (QSFP+), and 100G (QSFP28) data rates
  • 40G to 4x10G or 100G to 4x25G break out cables
  • Multicode – compatibility for OEMs on each cable end.
Media Converters
  • Mini Media Converters
  • Managed Media Converters
  • PoE Media Converters
  • Industrial Media Converters
  • Standard Media Converters
ProLabs Multiplexers Passive WDM Networking:
  • CWDM - Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing
  • DWDM - Dense Wave Division Multiplexing
Fibre Patch Cables
  • A large range of fibre leads in many different lengths in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OS1 fibre.

Benefits


AVAILABILITY

With our global presence, regional operations and warehousing, we can offer same or next day delivery on most of our product range.

SUPPORT

Our stringent product testing processes, together with coding verification under operating conditions, gives you compatibility assurance and peace of mind.

INTEROPERABILITY

Our products are designed to bridge multiple platforms, which gives you minimum stock, maximum flexibility and ease-of-use.

VALUE

You can expect quality products and thorough testing, backed by a lifetime warranty on transceivers.

QUALITY

You can rely on our industry experts, in region customer service and trusted advisers to give you a swift and personal service.

WARRANTY

On balance, our range of innovative compatibility solutions enable you to maximise your connectivity with minimal initial investment.